Первый этап.
Зона «Запад»
17 - 18 сентября.
Минск
«Юность» (Минск) - «Технолог» (Ухта) 4:3 (2:1 , 2:1 , 0:1).
Крытый каток. 100 зрителей.
Судья : Н.Разумович (Минск).
«Юность»(14): Прудникович ; Найдун - Король , Сокол - Зеленко , Иванов - Шаркевич , Кузьменков - Радько ; Ковальчук - Опришко - Савилов , Белько - Мерзляков - Змитрович , Шабуневич - Есаулов - Козырев , Сушкевич - Соседков - Ляшкович , Гегеня , Дудик.
«Технолог»(24) : ?.
Шайбы забросили:
1:0 Белько (Змитрович , Мерзляков , 15:35)
2:0 Белько (Змитрович , Зеленко , 15:44)
2:1 Голубев (Молодцов , 16:39)
3:1 Козырев (26:35 , мен.)
4:1 Соседков (Сушкевич , 26:55 , мен.)
4:2 Пономарев (25:27 , бол.)
4:3 Скрябин (45:09)
«Юность» (Минск) - «Технолог» (Ухта) 7:4 (1:1 , 3:1 , 3:2).
Крытый каток. 150 зрителей.
Судья : Н.Разумович (Минск).
«Юность»(22): Кашевский ; Найдун - Король , Сокол - Зеленко , Иванов - Шаркевич , Кузьменков - Гегеня ; Ковальчук - Опришко - Савилов , Белько - Мерзляков - Змитрович , Дудик - Есаулов - Козырев , Сушкевич - Соседков - Ляшкович .
«Технолог»(44) : ?.
Шайбы забросили:
1:0 Найдун (Савилов , 18:48)
1:1 Даниленко(Скрябин , Шепелин , 19 45)
1:2 Камурко (23:02)
2:2 Змитрович (27:16)
3:2 Козырев (32:11 , буллит)
4:2 Соседков (33:51)
5:2 Белько (Сокол , 41:23)
5:3 Даниленко (Пономарев , Скрябин , 45:06)
6:3 Козырев (50:31)
6:4 Кузнецов (Скрябин , 52:44)
7:4 Дудик(54:57 , бол.)
Новополоцк
«Полимир«(Новополоцк) - «Пульс»(Петразаводск) 6:1 (3:0 , 1:0 , 2:1).
Дворец спорта и культуры . 1 000 зрителей.
Судья : С.Мальцев (Санкт - Петербург).
«Полимир«(22): Еграшин ; Свито - Переверзев , Лачауниек - Савко , Ледак - Кешин , Аскаров - Рунец ; Валуй - Пигулевский - Заделенов , Прима - Гусов - Башура , Страхов - Ануфриенко - Витер , Гладилович - Польшаков - Жаглов.
«Пульс»(12) : ?.
Шайбы забросили:
1:0 Аскаров (Башура , 03:35)
2:0 Гладилович (04:05)
3:0 Витер(12:46)
4:0 Прима (Башура , 39:57)
5:0 Аскаров (Прима , Гусов , 45:30)
6:0 Аскаров (50:00)
6:1 Горожанкин (63:27)
«Полимир«(Новополоцк) - «Пульс»(Петразаводск) 7:2 (4:0 , 0:1 , 3:1).
Дворец спорта и культуры . 1 000 зрителей.
Судья : С.Мальцев (Санкт - Петербург).
«Полимир«(12) : Кудин ; Свито - Переверзев , Лачауниек - Савко , Ледак - Кешин , Аскаров - Рунец ; Валуй - Пигулевский - Заделенов , Прима - Гусов - Башура , Страхов - Ануфриенко - Витер , Гладилович - Польшаков - Жаглов.
«Пульс»(8) : ?.
Шайбы забросили:
1:0 Гусов (00:31)
2:0 Башура (Гусов , 02:22)
3:0 Гусов (Прима , Аскаров , 11:48 , бол.)
4:0 Прима(18:07)
4:1 Богатырев (35:00)
4:2 Мансуров (44:27)
5:2 Польшаков (Башура , 51:51)
6:2 Ануфриенко(Ледак , 54:36)
7:2 Польшаков (Гусов , 55:52)
Гродно
«Неман» (Гродно) - «Коминефть» (Нижний Одес) 2:5(0:2 , 1:2 , 1:1).
Ледовый дворец . 1 000 зрителей.
Судья : А.Хаметов (Москва).
«Неман» (6) : Емельянов ; Ничиухин - Невструев , Чернобаев - Кравченко , Азизов - Печенкин ; Малашкевич - Селянин - Солопекин , Минин - Кадыров - Головинов , Пстыга -Гальчин - Савинов.
«Коминефть» (12) : ?.
Шайбы забросили :
0:1 Обушный (Преображенский , 01:00)
0:2 Чистяков (Преображенский , Михалкевич, 14:56)
0:3 Кузнецов (Саитов , 32:03)
1:3 Головинов (Гальчин , 37:41)
1:4 Преображенский (Обушный , З8:00)
2:4 Малашкевич (51:08)
2:5 Солдатов (Кузнецов , 52:01)
«Неман» (Гродно) - «Коминефть» (Нижний Одес) 4:4 (0:1 , 2:2 , 2.1).
Ледовый дворец . 800 зрителей.
Судья : А.Хаметов (Москва).
«Неман» (8) : Емельянов ; Ничиухин - Невструев , Чернобаев - Кравченко , Азизов - Печенкин ; Малашкевич - Селянин - Солопекин , Минин - Кадыров - Головинов , Пстыга -Гальчин - Савинов.
«Коминефть» (14) : ?.
Шайбы забросили :
0:1 Лопушанский (06:20)
1:1 Пстыга (21:14)
2:1 Головинов (29:48)
2:2 Кирюхин (34 06)
2:3 Дмитриев (Кокоулин , 39:34)
3:3 Гальчин (Пстыга , 45:00)
4:3 Пстыга (Гальчин , 47:30)
4:4 Чистяков (Обушный , 49:27)
Киев
ШВСМ - «Сокол» - 2 (Киев) - «Горняк» (Оленегорск) 2:7 (1:2 , 1:3 , 0:2).
Судья : С.Карабанов (Москва) .
Штраф : 10 - 12.
Шайбы забросили :
0:1 Носиков (Салимов , 01:52 , бол.)
0:2 Кузнецов(10:44)
1:2 Шевченко (15:11)
1:3 Трофимов (Молодцов , 20:37)
1:4 Леошко (22:35)
2:4 Лобановский (27:59 , бол. )
2:5 Шкляев (Воронин , 31:41)
2:6 Ращенко (40:32, бол.)
2:7 Носиков (Виноградов , Салимов , 54:11).
ШВСМ - «Сокол» - 2 (Киев) - «Горняк» (Оленегорск) 1:1(1:0 , 0:1 , 0:0) .
Судья : С.Карабанов (Москва) .
Штраф : 8 - 8.
Шайбы забросили :
1:0 Курилко (02:50)
1:1 Шкляев (Молодцов , 31:13)
20 - 21 сентября.
Санкт - Петербург
СКА (Санкт - Петербург) - «Ижорец» (Санкт - Петербург) 6:4 (2:1 , 2:2 , 2:1).
Судья : К Сасаров (Санкт - Петербург).
Штраф : 14 - 6 .
Шайбы забросили :
1:0 Павлов (Акимов , Климантов , 07:01)
2:0 Маслов(Рогозин , 07:53 , бол.)
2:1 Соловьев (15:30)
3:1 Ильюшенко (Рогозин , 21:04)
3:2 Самсоник (Галимов , 21:27)
3:3 Галямов (Самсоник , 36 09)
4:3 Кукуяшный (Смирнов , Парашкин , 38:52)
5:3 Павлов (Акимов , Климантович , 50:37)
5:4 Apтeмoв (Смагин , 53:00)
6:4 Ильюшенко(Парашкин , 58:54)
СКА (Санкт - Петербург) - «Ижорец» (Санкт - Петербург) 4:5 (1:2 , 3:2 , 0:1) .
Судья : К Сасаров (Санкт - Петербург).
Штраф : 16 - 10.
Шайбы забросили :
1:0 Ильюшенко (Маслов , 00:39)
1:1 Галямов (Ивакин , 11:25 , бол.)
1:2 Кондратьев (Ивакин , 19:29)
1:3 Самсоник (Олейников , 22:16 , бол. )
1:4 Соловьев (Мейер , 27:31)
2:4 Акимов (Салимов , 29:02)
3:4 Рогозин (35:14)
4:4 Стрелков (39:59)
4:5 Самсоник (42:30 , бол.)
Турнирная таблица.